2016 Colonial200 Results

Overall Winner - The Jogging Dead - 25:43:16

Full Team Mixed - Tortoise not the Hare - 26:13:02
Full Team All Male - Flat-Out Force - 26:07:03
Full Team All Female - I don't think that this is a very good idea ..... What time do we Leave? - 33:49:26

Ultra Team Overall Winner -  Ainsley's Angels of Hampton Roads Ultra Team - 29:27:18
Ultra Team Mixed - Corps Meltdown - 29:48:20

Solo Runner - Derek Sommerville - 62:50:00

Overall Results

Place Team Name Type Category Duration Pace
1 The Jogging Dead (Catherine McGuigan) Full Mixed 25:43:16 7:30
2 Flat-Out FORCE (Jason Todd) Full All Male 26:07:03 7:37
3 Tortoise not the Hare (Brian Sutryk) Full Mixed 26:13:02 7:39
4 Galax Running Club (Jamie Dotson) Full Mixed 28:59:02 8:27
5 Ainsley's Angels of Hampton Roads Ultra Team (Brodie Wells) Ultra All Male 29:27:18 8:35
6 36 Man Legs Running Hard (Alex Berta) Full All Male 29:44:13 8:40
7 Corps Meltdown (Drew Jensen) Ultra All Male 29:48:20 8:41
8 Aviation Running Initiative (Lance Calvert) Full All Male 29:53:26 8:43
9 Not PC (Ron Fox) Ultra All Male 30:19:25 8:50
10 Shallow Water Runners (Christian Adams) Full Mixed 30:53:00 9:00
11 Bulldogs (Laura Whitfield) Full Mixed 30:55:55 9:01
12 NC Regulators (Paige Johnson) Full Mixed 31:00:05 9:02
13 SHAM A LAM A DING DONG (Shammy Roberts) Ultra All Male 31:02:38 9:03
14 Flat-Out FIERCE (Elizabeth  Gates) Full Mixed 31:57:21 9:19
15 12 Folks of Cray (James Marr) Full Mixed 32:19:16 9:25
16 Victory (liz kuhni) Full Mixed 32:42:21 9:32
17 The Rundown (Joy Richardson) Full Mixed 32:43:37 9:32
18 I don't think that is a very good idea...... What time do we leave? (Lindsay  Newell ) Full All Female 33:49:26 9:52
19 Salmagundi (Susan Rooney) Full Mixed 34:01:43 9:55
20 Vacabellos (Alex Shelton) Full Mixed 34:13:09 9:59
  Low Riders (Darrin Snyder) Handcrank Cycle All Male NA NA

 
Full Team Mixed

Place Team Name Duration Pace
1 The Jogging Dead (Catherine McGuigan) 25:43:16 7:30
2 Tortoise not the Hare (Brian Sutryk) 26:13:02 7:39
3 Galax Running Club (Jamie Dotson) 28:59:02 8:27
4 Shallow Water Runners (Christian Adams) 30:53:00 9:00
5 Bulldogs (Laura Whitfield) 30:55:55 9:01
6 NC Regulators (Paige Johnson) 31:00:05 9:02
7 Flat-Out FIERCE (Elizabeth  Gates) 31:57:21 9:19
8 12 Folks of Cray (James Marr) 32:19:16 9:25
9 Victory (liz kuhni) 32:42:21 9:32
10 The Rundown (Joy Richardson) 32:43:37 9:32
11 Salmagundi (Susan Rooney) 34:01:43 9:55
12 Vacabellos (Alex Shelton) 34:13:09 9:59


Full Team All Male

Place Team Name Duration Pace
1 Flat-Out FORCE (Jason Todd) 26:07:03 7:37
2 36 Man Legs Running Hard (Alex Berta) 29:44:13 8:40
3 Aviation Running Initiative (Lance Calvert) 29:53:26 8:43


Full Team All Female

Place Team Name Duration Pace
1 I don't think that is a very good idea...... What time do we leave? (Lindsay  Newell ) 33:49:26 9:52


Ultra Results

Place Team Name Duration Pace
1 Ainsley's Angels of Hampton Roads Ultra Team (Brodie Wells) 29:27:18 8:35
2 Corps Meltdown (Drew Jensen) 29:48:20 8:41
3 Not PC (Ron Fox) 30:19:25 8:50
4 SHAM A LAM A DING DONG (Shammy Roberts) 31:02:38 9:03